20978 Road 254 Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20978 Road 254, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $352,078. 20978 Road 254 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Strathmore Elementary School and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Hudspeth Orville G and Hudspeth Mary A
Bought by
Hudspeth Orville G and Hudspeth Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudspeth Orville G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $111,514 | $29,453 | $82,061 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $109,328 | $28,876 | $80,452 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $107,185 | $28,310 | $78,875 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $105,084 | $27,755 | $77,329 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $103,024 | $27,211 | $75,813 |
| 2020 | $978 | $101,968 | $26,932 | $75,036 |
| 2019 | $962 | $99,969 | $26,404 | $73,565 |
| 2018 | $942 | $98,009 | $25,886 | $72,123 |
| 2017 | $926 | $96,087 | $25,378 | $70,709 |
| 2016 | $913 | $94,203 | $24,880 | $69,323 |
| 2015 | $886 | $92,788 | $24,506 | $68,282 |
| 2014 | $886 | $90,970 | $24,026 | $66,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map