20979 State Road 10 Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20979 State Road 10, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $441,781, approximately $204 per square foot. 20979 State Road 10 is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Community Middle/High School, and Culver Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Jacob B and Rogers Emily A
Bought by
Rogers Jacob B and Rogers Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Osborn Steven William and Osborn Annette Kay
Bought by
Rogers Jacob B and Rogers Emily A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Jacob B | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Jacob B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $332,400 | $49,300 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $276,300 | $48,800 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $276,800 | $46,900 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $247,300 | $42,700 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $228,100 | $38,800 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $222,200 | $37,300 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $221,600 | $36,900 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $899 | $187,600 | $36,200 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $900 | $191,400 | $36,600 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $869 | $190,800 | $30,600 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map