2098 Maringouin Rd E Maringouin, LA 70757
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $538,856
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2098 Maringouin Rd E, Maringouin, LA 70757 and is currently estimated at $326,619. 2098 Maringouin Rd E is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $43,580 | $7,000 | $36,580 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $43,580 | $7,000 | $36,580 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $43,380 | $6,800 | $36,580 |
| 2022 | $451 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $451 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2013 | $147 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map