20980 Birch St Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20980 Birch St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $464,791, approximately $422 per square foot. 20980 Birch St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and St. John Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Fisher Arthur Damon
Bought by
Sasikumar Murali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Outstanding Balance
$331,349
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Fisher Arthur Damon and Fisher Arthur Damon
Bought by
Fisher Arthur Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Fisher Kwajalein N
Bought by
Fisher Arthur Damon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Fisher Arthur Damon
Bought by
Fisher Arthur Damon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
James Linda
Bought by
James Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasikumar Murali | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fisher Arthur Damon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fisher Arthur Damon | -- | None Available | |
| James Linda A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sasikumar Murali | $392,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Arthur Damon | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Arthur Damon | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $453,812 | $138,243 | $322,569 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $444,777 | $135,533 | $316,244 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $442,920 | $132,876 | $310,044 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $427,236 | $130,271 | $303,965 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $418,723 | $127,717 | $298,006 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $421,361 | $126,408 | $294,953 |
| 2019 | $5,727 | $413,100 | $123,930 | $289,170 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $169,998 | $50,999 | $118,999 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $166,665 | $49,999 | $116,666 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $163,398 | $49,019 | $114,379 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $160,944 | $48,283 | $112,661 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $157,792 | $47,337 | $110,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map