$89,900

20980 Priday Ave Euclid, OH 44123

Estimated payment $569/month

Total Views 653
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$75 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Kimberlee Mcclellan

Ai Brokers LLC Brokerage Email: 800-933-1991, kimberlee@theaibrokers.com License #2006005230 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Crown Molding
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Storm Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • 5,131 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Kinckerbocker Land Cos Erie S Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 642-23-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

5,131 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Attribution Contact: 800-933-1991, kimberlee@theaibrokers.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: City Lot
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Kinckerbocker Land Cos Erie S
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.1178
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Euclid CSD - 1813

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 642-23-017
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2714.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,713 $37,345 $7,980 $29,365
2024 $2,714 $37,345 $7,980 $29,365
2023 $2,067 $23,000 $6,300 $16,700
2022 $2,022 $22,995 $6,300 $16,695
2021 $2,247 $23,000 $6,300 $16,700
2020 $1,891 $17,400 $4,760 $12,640
2019 $1,700 $49,700 $13,600 $36,100
2018 $1,650 $17,400 $4,760 $12,640
2017 $1,712 $14,460 $3,150 $11,310
2016 $1,716 $14,460 $3,150 $11,310
2015 $1,568 $14,460 $3,150 $11,310
2014 $1,568 $14,460 $3,150 $11,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Price Changed $1,095 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Rent $1,145 -4.6% --
02/02/2024 02/02/24 Off Market $1,200 -- --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Sold $13,000 -56.5% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2011 10/15/11 For Sale $29,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $77,000 First Source Title
Quit Claim Deed $41,300 None Available
Warranty Deed $13,000 Progressive Land Title Ag
Deed $62,500 --
Deed $32,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $94,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5206466

MLS Now

APN: 642-23-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.