2099 Leguin Mill Rd Locust Grove, GA 30248
Estimated Value: $233,059 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2099 Leguin Mill Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248 and is currently estimated at $240,515, approximately $183 per square foot. 2099 Leguin Mill Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Locust Grove Middle School, and Locust Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Patronis George C
Bought by
Carter Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,913
Outstanding Balance
$69,302
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Patronis George C
Bought by
Patronis George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,150
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Bagwell David
Bought by
Bagwell Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jeffrey | $119,900 | -- | |
| Patronis George C | -- | -- | |
| Patronis George C | $91,000 | -- | |
| Bagwell Rhonda | -- | -- | |
| Bagwell Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Jeffrey | $118,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagwell Rhonda | $72,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $94,800 | $15,640 | $79,160 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $89,680 | $14,120 | $75,560 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $85,680 | $13,600 | $72,080 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $64,560 | $12,560 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $53,720 | $10,760 | $42,960 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $48,680 | $10,120 | $38,560 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $42,880 | $9,600 | $33,280 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $38,400 | $8,880 | $29,520 |
| 2016 | $958 | $31,000 | $6,920 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $830 | $27,280 | $7,040 | $20,240 |
| 2014 | $800 | $26,360 | $7,040 | $19,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map