2099 Main St Santa Clara, CA 95050
Downtown Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,513,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$1,352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2099 Main St, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $1,331,950, approximately $1,352 per square foot. 2099 Main St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Scott Lane Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Dequea Rita Y Garcia
Bought by
Quea Jorge Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Quea Maria M
Bought by
Quea Jorge Alejandro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quea Jorge Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Quea Jorge Alejandro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $84,267 | $36,241 | $48,026 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $82,616 | $35,531 | $47,085 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $80,997 | $34,835 | $46,162 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $79,409 | $34,152 | $45,257 |
| 2021 | $999 | $77,853 | $33,483 | $44,370 |
| 2020 | $978 | $77,056 | $33,140 | $43,916 |
| 2019 | $978 | $75,546 | $32,491 | $43,055 |
| 2018 | $920 | $74,065 | $31,854 | $42,211 |
| 2017 | $913 | $72,614 | $31,230 | $41,384 |
| 2016 | $959 | $71,191 | $30,618 | $40,573 |
| 2015 | $953 | $70,123 | $30,159 | $39,964 |
| 2014 | $894 | $68,751 | $29,569 | $39,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map