20997 E Belleview Place Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,463 - $534,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20997 E Belleview Place, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $516,866, approximately $389 per square foot. 20997 E Belleview Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Schwartz John E and Schwartz Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,975
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$497,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz John E | $150,132 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz John E | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |