21 166th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 166th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $917,432, approximately $399 per square foot. 21 166th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Martha Lake Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes & Construction Inc
Bought by
Wu Xie Hui and Liu Hong Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,550
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$883,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xie Hui | $249,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Xie Hui | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,604 | $906,300 | $575,000 | $331,300 |
| 2025 | $6,442 | $799,500 | $505,000 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $777,000 | $485,000 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $902,400 | $570,000 | $332,400 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $637,200 | $355,000 | $282,200 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $517,300 | $275,000 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $464,900 | $225,000 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $409,000 | $195,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $349,600 | $150,000 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $318,600 | $125,000 | $193,600 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $308,400 | $124,000 | $184,400 |
| 2013 | $3,253 | $240,300 | $93,000 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map