5 166th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 166th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $840,528, approximately $436 per square foot. 5 166th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Martha Lake Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Rus Ryan K and Rus Stacy E
Bought by
Nguyen Hong Duyen Thi and Vo Cong Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Lifestyles Homes & Construction Inc
Bought by
Rus Ryan K and Rus Stacy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hong Duyen Thi | $257,000 | Pnwt | |
| Rus Ryan K | $239,950 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Hong Duyen Thi | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rus Ryan K | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,424 | $864,900 | $575,000 | $289,900 |
| 2025 | $6,263 | $777,200 | $505,000 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $754,900 | $485,000 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $877,200 | $570,000 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $615,800 | $355,000 | $260,800 |
| 2020 | $5,513 | $499,100 | $275,000 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $447,000 | $225,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $393,100 | $195,000 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $334,800 | $150,000 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $304,200 | $125,000 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $294,600 | $124,000 | $170,600 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $229,400 | $93,000 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map