Estimated Value: $232,344 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 1st St S, Sabin, MN 56580 and is currently estimated at $246,836. 21 1st St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $225,300 | $37,000 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $236,100 | $37,000 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $230,100 | $37,000 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $210,200 | $37,000 | $173,200 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $189,900 | $37,000 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $190,200 | $37,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $191,800 | $37,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $182,100 | $37,000 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $159,500 | $33,700 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $129,200 | $16,000 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $129,200 | $16,000 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map