21 3rd Ave Lewiston, CA 96052
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $192,342
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 3rd Ave, Lewiston, CA 96052 and is currently estimated at $139,781, approximately $116 per square foot. 21 3rd Ave is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lewiston Elementary School, Weaverville Elementary School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gra Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Remtulla Sokolof
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Harper Robby L and Harper Donna
Bought by
Harper Robby L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gra Investments Llc | $110,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $117,640 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Harper Robby L | -- | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Robby L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $123,184 | $39,921 | $83,263 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $120,770 | $39,139 | $81,631 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $118,403 | $38,372 | $80,031 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $116,082 | $37,620 | $78,462 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $113,807 | $36,883 | $76,924 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $112,641 | $36,505 | $76,136 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $110,434 | $35,790 | $74,644 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $108,270 | $35,089 | $73,181 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $106,148 | $34,401 | $71,747 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $104,068 | $33,727 | $70,341 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $102,506 | $33,221 | $69,285 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $100,499 | $32,571 | $67,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map