21 Admiralty Loop Staten Island, NY 10309
Prince's Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,676 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Admiralty Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $766,169, approximately $372 per square foot. 21 Admiralty Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 - The Margaret Gioiosa School, I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Gascon Angel and Gascon Merle
Bought by
Orins Arsen and Orins Nataliya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,397
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$609,772
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orins Arsen | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orins Arsen | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,328 | $42,960 | $5,915 | $37,045 |
| 2025 | $6,913 | $42,180 | $5,916 | $36,264 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $36,240 | $6,496 | $29,744 |
| 2023 | $6,595 | $32,472 | $5,251 | $27,221 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $39,060 | $6,840 | $32,220 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $34,260 | $6,840 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $6,436 | $33,360 | $6,840 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $31,260 | $6,840 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $27,060 | $6,840 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $26,340 | $6,840 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $25,800 | $6,840 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $27,240 | $6,540 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $5,228 | $27,240 | $6,540 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map