$250,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
1 Bath
984 Sq Ft
9,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$254 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

2 bedroom 1 bath bungalow. This home has a great front porch with a swing to enjoy the peaceful atmosphere and
neighbors walking by. The lot has a fenced area and extends to the west past the fence. Original hardwood
floors. Storm door on the front. Deck off the back door to enjoy the private backyard. New dishwasher. W/D
along with the deep freeze convey. Fireplace is not in working order and is not warranted. The basement is
unfinished. Great location close to library and downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Boyles

REMAX Boone Realty License #2007035175 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Co-Listed By

Kim Schwartz

REMAX Boone Realty License #2004013779

Last Buyer's Agent

Janine Jacoby

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate License #2016034830

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x180
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as R-S Single Family Residential

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1631800120130001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,201

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Broadway to Aldeah
  • Lot Size: 50x180
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bonus Room Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: BACKUS SUB
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 984.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Deck:Back: Yes
  • Dining:LivDin Combo: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Partially Wooded: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Utilities:Electric-City: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Unfinished: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Level: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full Bsmt Unfinished, Sump Pump, Crawl Space
  • Bedroom Level: Main
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Tub/Shower, Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Radon Mit System, Liv/Din Combo, Counter-Laminate, Cabinets-Wood, Pantry
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 984.0
  • Window Features: Windows-Vinyl
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes

• Other Structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Wood, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-DirtGravel: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway-Dirt/Gravel, No Garage
  • Garage Type:None15: Yes
  • General Property Description:Uncovered Parking: Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water-City, Electric-City, Trash-City
  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s)

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • Parcel #: 1631800120130001
  • Zoning Description: R-S Single Family Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1201.02
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Schwartz Sara and Boyles Andrew L
Bought by
21 Aldeah Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,349
Outstanding Balance
$47,670
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,879

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Evans Stanley R and Evans Carole A
Bought by
Schwartz Sara and Schwartz Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $63,349 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $74,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,335 $20,387 $2,185 $18,202
2024 $1,201 $17,803 $2,185 $15,618
2023 $1,191 $17,803 $2,185 $15,618
2022 $1,102 $16,492 $2,185 $14,307
2021 $1,104 $16,492 $2,185 $14,307
2020 $1,050 $14,732 $2,185 $12,547
2019 $1,050 $14,732 $2,185 $12,547
2018 $979 $0 $0 $0
2017 $967 $13,642 $2,185 $11,457
2016 $993 $13,642 $2,185 $11,457
2015 $916 $13,642 $2,185 $11,457
2014 $921 $13,642 $2,185 $11,457

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 433501

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-318-00-12-013-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.