21 Alden St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $505,886 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Alden St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $599,722, approximately $408 per square foot. 21 Alden St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $360,500 | $252,600 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $7,333 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $6,913 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $6,405 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $6,131 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $5,818 | $224,100 | $162,400 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map