22 Alden St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,047,503
Studio
--
Bath
2,908
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Alden St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $991,376, approximately $340 per square foot. 22 Alden St is a home with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Syr Group Llc
Bought by
Poltorak Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,058
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$735,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poltorak Jennifer | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poltorak Jennifer | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,417 | $939,600 | $272,200 | $667,400 |
| 2024 | $15,794 | $482,700 | $176,900 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $15,466 | $482,700 | $176,900 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $15,466 | $482,700 | $176,900 | $305,800 |
| 2021 | $14,654 | $482,700 | $176,900 | $305,800 |
| 2020 | $15,437 | $500,400 | $176,900 | $323,500 |
| 2019 | $13,740 | $460,000 | $176,900 | $283,100 |
| 2018 | $13,579 | $460,000 | $176,900 | $283,100 |
| 2017 | $13,409 | $460,000 | $176,900 | $283,100 |
| 2016 | $14,301 | $500,400 | $176,900 | $323,500 |
| 2015 | $13,691 | $500,400 | $176,900 | $323,500 |
| 2014 | $12,990 | $500,400 | $176,900 | $323,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map