Estimated Value: $226,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Alys Dr W, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $253,326, approximately $167 per square foot. 21 Alys Dr W is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $186,000 | $19,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $6,649 | $186,000 | $19,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $186,000 | $19,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $186,000 | $19,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $158,000 | $19,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $108,000 | $13,100 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $108,000 | $13,100 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $108,000 | $13,100 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $108,000 | $13,100 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $108,000 | $13,100 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,900 | $13,100 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,900 | $13,100 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map