Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Arcadia Ln, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $1,104,298, approximately $287 per square foot. 21 Arcadia Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including North Salem Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Hampshire Ventures Inc
Bought by
Schwab Michael C and Schwab Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,820
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$1,040,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Michael C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab Michael C | $165,000 | |
| Open | Schwab Michael C | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,711 | $810,100 | $237,900 | $572,200 |
| 2024 | $14,258 | $810,100 | $237,900 | $572,200 |
| 2023 | $13,739 | $810,100 | $237,900 | $572,200 |
| 2022 | $13,002 | $810,100 | $237,900 | $572,200 |
| 2021 | $12,945 | $810,100 | $237,900 | $572,200 |
| 2020 | $14,353 | $651,800 | $169,900 | $481,900 |
| 2019 | $14,327 | $651,800 | $169,900 | $481,900 |
| 2018 | $14,085 | $651,800 | $169,900 | $481,900 |
| 2017 | $13,584 | $651,800 | $169,900 | $481,900 |
| 2016 | $13,316 | $651,800 | $169,900 | $481,900 |
| 2015 | $11,976 | $559,900 | $168,100 | $391,800 |
| 2014 | $11,640 | $559,900 | $168,100 | $391,800 |
| 2013 | $11,456 | $559,900 | $168,100 | $391,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map