21 Arnold Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $344,616 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Arnold Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $376,654, approximately $208 per square foot. 21 Arnold Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Andrade Gary and Bucci Christen
Bought by
Almonte Leiby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Outstanding Balance
$180,317
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,337
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almonte Leiby | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almonte Leiby | $218,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $249,400 | $96,700 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $249,400 | $96,700 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $249,400 | $96,700 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $190,300 | $85,400 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $190,300 | $85,400 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $190,300 | $85,400 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $163,800 | $70,100 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $163,800 | $70,100 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $163,800 | $70,100 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $137,000 | $58,100 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $137,000 | $58,100 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $137,000 | $58,100 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $2,924 | $156,700 | $69,300 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map