21 Arrow St Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $540,654 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Arrow St, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $564,164, approximately $382 per square foot. 21 Arrow St is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Susan A Campbell T A and Susan Campbell
Bought by
Edouard Thaina and Edouard Jean Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edouard Thaina | $565,000 | None Available | |
| Edouard Thaina | $565,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,164 | $2,260 | $250 | $2,010 |
| 2023 | $9,164 | $2,260 | $250 | $2,010 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $2,260 | $250 | $2,010 |
| 2021 | $8,118 | $2,260 | $250 | $2,010 |
| 2020 | $8,332 | $2,260 | $250 | $2,010 |
| 2019 | $8,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,933 | $2,260 | $250 | $2,010 |
| 2017 | $7,933 | $2,260 | $250 | $2,010 |
| 2016 | $7,916 | $2,260 | $250 | $2,010 |