J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Lee
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter
Estimated Value: $398,328 - $424,000
With this home you truly can have it all. This beautiful 4 year old like-new 4 bed, 2.5 bath split floor plan home is an oasis with nearly 3 park-like acres of irrigated lawns, pond, screened porch, two patios (one w/firepit), and a storage shed. Arriving at the home you are greeted by a lighted brick column entry at the drive with addt'l parking pad, loads of curb appeal, lush landscaping & gracious front porch. Inside, you will find the requisite granite countertops & s/s appliances, along with large island w/room for bar seating, site-built espresso cabinets, tray & vaulted ceilings throughout most of home, keeping/hearth room off great room, gas log fireplace, hardwoods, ceramic tile, neutral paint & carpet. Minutes to shopping, dining, Shaw AFB and historic downtown Sumter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Justin Lee
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter Brokerage Phone: 8037747653 Listed on: 10/07/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Barbara W | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Titus A | $289,900 | Attorney | |
| Gainey Construction Co Llc | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Wadford Melanie G | -- | -- | |
| Huggins Kermit C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Barbara W | $256,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Titus A | $299,466 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Sold | $321,000 | -1.2% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $324,900 | +12.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $289,900 | +11.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | +549.8% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $40,000 | 0.0% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $12,610 | $2,310 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $12,610 | $2,310 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $12,290 | $1,990 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $12,290 | $1,990 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $12,290 | $1,990 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $11,010 | $1,730 | $9,280 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $11,010 | $1,730 | $9,280 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $11,010 | $1,730 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $11,010 | $1,730 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $706 | $2,170 | $2,170 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $1,870 | $1,870 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $1,870 | $1,870 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,870 | $1,870 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Lee
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Connie Morse
RE/MAX Summit
(803) 934-6958
178 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pamela Rankin
Advantage Realty Group, INC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Rogerson
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 145422
APN: 202-03-02-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.