21 Austin Dr Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Austin Dr, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $346,551, approximately $162 per square foot. 21 Austin Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $24,353 | $3,275 | $21,078 |
| 2024 | $32 | $27,087 | $4,199 | $22,888 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $26,209 | $4,038 | $22,171 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $21,906 | $4,786 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $20,435 | $4,786 | $15,649 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $23,510 | $4,441 | $19,069 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $23,496 | $4,038 | $19,458 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $23,390 | $4,038 | $19,352 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $23,411 | $4,038 | $19,373 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $22,442 | $4,038 | $18,404 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,239 | $4,038 | $18,201 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,681 | $4,038 | $17,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map