6 Danielle Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $377,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Danielle Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $349,975, approximately $170 per square foot. 6 Danielle Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $19,009 | $3,275 | $15,734 |
| 2024 | $30 | $23,842 | $4,199 | $19,643 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $22,926 | $4,038 | $18,888 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $20,492 | $4,786 | $15,706 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $19,092 | $4,786 | $14,306 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $18,193 | $4,441 | $13,752 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $17,958 | $4,038 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $17,850 | $4,038 | $13,812 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $17,847 | $4,038 | $13,809 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $16,998 | $4,038 | $12,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,845 | $4,038 | $12,807 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,798 | $4,038 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map