Estimated Value: $153,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Baltimore St, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $179,222, approximately $149 per square foot. 21 Baltimore St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Herman Michael S and Herman Lora L
Bought by
Herman Lora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Lora L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $97,370 | $13,500 | $83,870 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $84,050 | $9,000 | $75,050 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $69,110 | $6,750 | $62,360 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $63,440 | $6,750 | $56,690 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $63,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $50,620 | $3,380 | $47,240 |
| 2018 | $987 | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $47,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $47,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $47,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $46,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map