Estimated Value: $95,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Baltimore St, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $174,773, approximately $171 per square foot. 29 Baltimore St is a home with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
David M Dorsett Healthcare Center
Bought by
Hallberg Wayne Otto and Hallberg Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
James Betty
Bought by
David M Dorsett Healthcare Center
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallberg Wayne Otto | $35,000 | -- | |
| Spearfish Healthcare Llc | $40,800 | -- | |
| David M Dorsett Healthcare Center | $40,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $87,330 | $18,590 | $68,740 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $74,120 | $12,590 | $61,530 |
| 2023 | $968 | $60,480 | $9,590 | $50,890 |
| 2022 | $969 | $55,850 | $9,590 | $46,260 |
| 2021 | $870 | $55,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $873 | $43,200 | $4,650 | $38,550 |
| 2018 | $869 | $41,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $41,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $41,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map