21 Beech St Nanuet, NY 10954
Estimated Value: $669,103 - $729,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Beech St, Nanuet, NY 10954 and is currently estimated at $710,276, approximately $613 per square foot. 21 Beech St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Bardonia Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,886 | $123,000 | $32,900 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $14,886 | $128,200 | $32,900 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $11,997 | $128,200 | $32,900 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $11,997 | $128,200 | $32,900 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $9,994 | $128,200 | $32,900 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $9,507 | $128,200 | $32,900 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $9,507 | $128,200 | $32,900 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $9,267 | $128,200 | $32,900 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $9,233 | $128,200 | $32,900 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,800 | $32,900 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,800 | $32,900 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map