$204,900
PENDING

21 Beverly Ave Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated payment $1,600/month

Total Views 3,462
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

Step inside this beautifully updated 4-bedroom home in Lockport, where timeless character blends seamlessly with modern upgrades. The spacious main floor creates an inviting, open flow perfect for every day living and entertaining. Stunning natural woodwork accents the walls, highlighting the home's classic charm and craftsmanship. The gourmet kitchen shines with elegant granite countertops and soft-close cabinets, offering beauty and functionality. Recent updates include 10 years old main roof, 5 years old garage roof - giving you peace of mind for years to come. This redone gem perfectly combines old-world charisma with contemporary comfort. Don't miss out.

Listing Agent

Timothy Conliffe

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 716-604-4703 License #10401286996 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Own NY Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,083

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x129
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-042-0002-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,083

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Attribution Contact: 716-604-4703
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Rogers Heights
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Blown-In Insulation, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-042-0002-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 41X129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6083.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,867 $155,000 $5,100 $149,900
2024 $4,867 $148,000 $5,100 $142,900
2023 $4,267 $142,000 $5,100 $136,900
2022 $3,178 $127,000 $5,100 $121,900
2021 $3,533 $89,600 $5,700 $83,900
2020 $3,457 $89,600 $5,700 $83,900
2019 $775 $89,600 $5,700 $83,900
2018 $2,500 $89,600 $5,700 $83,900
2017 $2,491 $89,600 $5,700 $83,900
2016 $800 $89,600 $5,700 $83,900
2015 -- $89,600 $5,700 $83,900
2014 -- $89,600 $5,700 $83,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $204,900 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $204,900 +61.3% $142 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold $127,000 -1.6% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $129,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Price Changed $129,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 For Sale $129,000 -7.8% $90 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2020 03/07/20 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $97 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Price Changed $149,900 -5.1% $104 / Sq Ft
02/15/2020 02/15/20 For Sale $158,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $127,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,300 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: B1671166

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-042-0002-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.