21 Birch Hill Rd Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Birch Hill Rd, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $446,789, approximately $324 per square foot. 21 Birch Hill Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Arnopolin Syzanne
Bought by
Chouinard-Dean K and Dean Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,367
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Allen Sandra T and Cloutier Sandra A
Bought by
Arnopolin Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouinard-Dean K | $147,500 | -- | |
| Arnopolin Suzanne | $125,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnopolin Suzanne | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Arnopolin Suzanne | $147,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnopolin Suzanne | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $423,100 | $122,200 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $363,200 | $122,200 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $331,600 | $111,100 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $276,000 | $111,100 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $261,500 | $106,100 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $261,500 | $106,100 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $217,000 | $91,100 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $218,600 | $91,100 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $218,600 | $91,100 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $218,600 | $91,100 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $218,300 | $91,100 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $218,300 | $91,100 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map