21 Bonwit Rd Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Bonwit Rd, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,151,136, approximately $553 per square foot. 21 Bonwit Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,876 | $1,013,300 | $490,300 | $523,000 |
| 2024 | $26,098 | $935,900 | $490,300 | $445,600 |
| 2023 | $23,271 | $899,900 | $467,000 | $432,900 |
| 2022 | $23,212 | $849,000 | $467,000 | $382,000 |
| 2021 | $22,965 | $793,500 | $467,000 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $20,272 | $793,500 | $467,000 | $326,500 |
| 2019 | $37,890 | $792,400 | $437,500 | $354,900 |
| 2018 | $13,824 | $776,800 | $428,300 | $348,500 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $778,600 | $423,100 | $355,500 |
| 2016 | $16,664 | $733,400 | $390,900 | $342,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $735,800 | $393,300 | $342,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $650,000 | $345,800 | $304,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $621,600 | $317,400 | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map