22 Bonwit Rd Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,338,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Bonwit Rd, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,279,031, approximately $577 per square foot. 22 Bonwit Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,135 | $1,082,200 | $496,700 | $585,500 |
| 2024 | $28,468 | $1,020,900 | $496,700 | $524,200 |
| 2023 | $25,393 | $981,600 | $473,000 | $508,600 |
| 2022 | $25,315 | $926,000 | $473,000 | $453,000 |
| 2021 | $25,046 | $865,400 | $473,000 | $392,400 |
| 2020 | $22,149 | $865,400 | $473,000 | $392,400 |
| 2019 | $41,403 | $865,800 | $447,200 | $418,600 |
| 2018 | $14,966 | $849,000 | $437,800 | $411,200 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $839,800 | $432,300 | $407,500 |
| 2016 | $18,377 | $802,400 | $399,400 | $403,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $804,900 | $401,900 | $403,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $710,300 | $353,300 | $357,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $649,000 | $324,200 | $324,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map