21 Brewster Dr Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $349,853 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Brewster Dr, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $403,713, approximately $352 per square foot. 21 Brewster Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown Twin Towers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Scott William E and Scott Eleonore H
Bought by
William E Scott Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Scott Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $7,687 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $7,687 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $7,920 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $5,645 | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $10,400 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map