21 Briar Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $308,272
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Briar Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $298,568, approximately $134 per square foot. 21 Briar Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Das Cora Elizabeth
Bought by
Das Cora Elizabeth and Cora E Das Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Das John H
Bought by
Das Cora E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Cora Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Das Cora E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $288,100 | $60,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $263,100 | $60,000 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $242,400 | $55,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $218,200 | $49,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $199,000 | $41,700 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $187,400 | $41,700 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $183,200 | $41,700 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $185,700 | $41,700 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $177,200 | $41,700 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map