21 Brookside Dr Unit 2 Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,011 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Brookside Dr Unit 2, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $403,753, approximately $287 per square foot. 21 Brookside Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Crittendon Martin
Bought by
Parson Jonathan Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$200,448
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Joseph Goss
Bought by
Crittendon Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Bought by
Goss Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parson Jonathan Aaron | $245,000 | -- | |
| Crittendon Martin | $169,000 | -- | |
| Goss Joseph | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parson Jonathan Aaron | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Crittendon Martin | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $127,031 | $14,000 | $113,031 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $110,949 | $14,000 | $96,949 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $91,078 | $14,000 | $77,078 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $74,482 | $14,000 | $60,482 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $76,718 | $14,000 | $62,718 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $67,438 | $12,000 | $55,438 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $65,438 | $10,000 | $55,438 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $65,438 | $10,000 | $55,438 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $60,730 | $10,000 | $50,730 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $57,084 | $10,000 | $47,084 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,326 | $9,500 | $44,826 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,567 | $9,000 | $42,567 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,566 | $9,000 | $42,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map