21 Candlelight Ln Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Candlelight Ln, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $467,367, approximately $252 per square foot. 21 Candlelight Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Payne Ralph S and Payne Elva J
Bought by
Schwartz Alfred M and Schwartz Carol F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,097
Outstanding Balance
$135,861
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Payne Ralph S and Payne Elva J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Alfred M | $249,000 | -- | |
| Payne Ralph S | $215,076 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Alfred M | $180,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Ralph S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $16,948 | $2,700 | $14,248 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $16,948 | $2,700 | $14,248 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $10,696 | $2,080 | $8,616 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $10,696 | $2,080 | $8,616 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $10,696 | $2,080 | $8,616 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $10,696 | $2,080 | $8,616 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $8,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map