26 Candlelight Ln Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,063 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Candlelight Ln, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $432,266, approximately $252 per square foot. 26 Candlelight Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Mccloskey David J and Mccloskey Susan J
Bought by
Mccloskey David J and Mccloskey Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Keppel Edward J and Keppel Bonnie E
Bought by
Mccloskey David J and Mccloskey Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,903
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloskey David J | -- | -- | |
| Mccloskey David J | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloskey David J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $16,120 | $2,700 | $13,420 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $16,120 | $2,700 | $13,420 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $10,336 | $2,080 | $8,256 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $10,336 | $2,080 | $8,256 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $10,336 | $2,080 | $8,256 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $10,336 | $2,080 | $8,256 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map