21 Caperton Ave Piedmont, CA 94611
Central Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,311,315 - $3,197,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,665
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Caperton Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $2,688,579, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 21 Caperton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and St. Leo the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Temby Ellen
Bought by
Gpas House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Temby Joyce G and Joyce G Temby Declaration Of T
Bought by
Temby Ellen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Temby Donald W and Temby Joyce G
Bought by
Temby Donald W and Temby Joyce G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gpas House Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Temby Ellen C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Temby Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Temby Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Temby Joyce G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $160,591 | $107,878 | $52,713 |
| 2024 | $7,516 | $157,442 | $105,763 | $51,679 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $154,355 | $103,689 | $50,666 |
| 2022 | $7,183 | $151,330 | $101,657 | $49,673 |
| 2021 | $6,971 | $148,362 | $99,663 | $48,699 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $146,842 | $98,642 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $143,963 | $96,708 | $47,255 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $141,140 | $94,812 | $46,328 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $138,373 | $92,953 | $45,420 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $135,660 | $91,131 | $44,529 |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $133,623 | $89,762 | $43,861 |
| 2014 | $5,369 | $131,004 | $88,003 | $43,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map