21 Carroll Row Voluntown, CT 06384
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Carroll Row, Voluntown, CT 06384 and is currently estimated at $290,373, approximately $305 per square foot. 21 Carroll Row is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Voluntown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1985
Bought by
Allard William P and Allard Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allard William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allard William P | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Allard William P | $134,800 | |
| Closed | Allard William P | $136,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $142,240 | $33,460 | $108,780 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $97,140 | $33,470 | $63,670 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $97,140 | $33,470 | $63,670 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $97,140 | $33,470 | $63,670 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $97,140 | $33,470 | $63,670 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $89,510 | $34,370 | $55,140 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $89,510 | $34,370 | $55,140 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $89,510 | $34,370 | $55,140 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $89,510 | $34,370 | $55,140 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $89,510 | $34,370 | $55,140 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $98,750 | $36,350 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $98,750 | $36,350 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map