21 Chadbourne St Bluffton, SC 29910
Hampton Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Chadbourne St, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $950,504, approximately $349 per square foot. 21 Chadbourne St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Toll Sc Ii Lp
Bought by
Morse Anthony C and Morse Desiree H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Toll Sc Ii Lp
Bought by
Morse Anthony B and Morse Desiree H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Anthony C | -- | -- | |
| Morse Anthony B | $612,764 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morse Anthony B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $22,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $30,460 | $6,400 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $30,460 | $6,400 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $19,840 | $2,400 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $19,840 | $2,400 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $19,840 | $2,400 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $19,840 | $2,400 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,677 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map