Estimated Value: $298,414 - $389,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
596
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Charlestown Place, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $345,604, approximately $579 per square foot. 21 Charlestown Place is a home with nearby schools including Derry Village School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Contraros Robert
Bought by
9 Buttrick Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Simard Ft and Simard
Bought by
Contraras Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Macdonald Paul
Bought by
Whistling Pines Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Buttrick Rd Llc | -- | -- | |
| Contraras Robert | $58,333 | -- | |
| Whistling Pines Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contraras Robert | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $321,000 | $216,800 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $321,000 | $216,800 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $222,800 | $184,300 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $222,800 | $184,300 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $162,300 | $136,200 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $145,000 | $136,200 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $114,300 | $112,600 | $1,700 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $114,200 | $112,600 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $87,100 | $85,100 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $87,100 | $85,100 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $86,900 | $85,100 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $86,900 | $85,100 | $1,800 |
| 2013 | $3,102 | $98,500 | $76,600 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map