21 Cherry St Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $211,703
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Cherry St, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $186,676, approximately $128 per square foot. 21 Cherry St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Darling Tila
Bought by
Frank Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$161,986
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Adams Kristine N
Bought by
Darling Tila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Fjeld Laura,Joshua J
Bought by
Adams Kristine N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Anderson David
Bought by
Fjeld Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Steltonmarvin Estate
Bought by
Anderson David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Mackenzie | $173,800 | -- | |
| Darling Tila | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Adams Kristine N | $109,000 | -- | |
| Fjeld Joshua | $96,900 | -- | |
| Anderson David | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Mackenzie | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $165,600 | $40,400 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $163,700 | $38,100 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $147,600 | $37,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $108,900 | $29,900 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $108,900 | $29,900 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $104,400 | $29,900 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $98,400 | $27,900 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $90,500 | $29,300 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $72,500 | $27,700 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map