R
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Raymond Landry
LAER Realty Partners
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $604,952
Large 2 bedroom second floor apartment on a quiet dead end street close to Orange center. Nice open concept with kitchen, dining room, living room, master bedroom, and full bath on the main level. Second level has another spacious bedroom. Unit has ample closet and storage space. If you're looking for a relaxing location with plenty of room, this is the place! The unit is also equipped with a chair lift for anyone with mobility issues. Unit is available October 1st.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Raymond Landry
LAER Realty Partners Listed on: 09/19/2017
Last Renter's Agent
Raymond Landry
LAER Realty Partners Listed on: 09/19/2017
Home Type
Condominium
Lot Details
24.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolduc Wilfred T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Wilfred T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Wilfred T | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Wilfred T | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2016 10/08/16 | For Rent | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | For Rent | $800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $441,500 | $68,400 | $373,100 |
| 2024 | $7,231 | $414,600 | $68,400 | $346,200 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $414,600 | $68,400 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $382,000 | $68,400 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $324,060 | $61,900 | $262,160 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $314,240 | $60,300 | $253,940 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $298,280 | $56,100 | $242,180 |
| 2018 | $6,332 | $288,600 | $54,500 | $234,100 |
| 2017 | $6,341 | $298,680 | $54,500 | $244,180 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $301,400 | $64,300 | $237,100 |
| 2015 | $8,393 | $404,100 | $64,300 | $339,800 |
| 2014 | $7,983 | $404,400 | $64,300 | $340,100 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Raymond Landry
LAER Realty Partners
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lynn Brooks
Godin Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72231195
APN: ORAN-000108-000000-000072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.