Estimated Value: $85,000 - $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Chestnut St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $94,002, approximately $105 per square foot. 21 Chestnut St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
May Polly S
Bought by
Thomas Kevin T and Thomas Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Dale K and Mitchell Kathleen L
Bought by
May Polly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Miller Rita M
Bought by
Mitchell Dale K and Mitchell Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kevin T | $74,000 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| Thomas Kevin T | $74,000 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| May Polly S | $48,500 | None Availables | |
| Mitchell Dale K | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | May Polly S | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $873 | $35,130 | $7,200 | $27,930 |
| 2025 | $1,149 | $35,130 | $7,200 | $27,930 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $35,130 | $7,200 | $27,930 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $35,130 | $7,200 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $35,130 | $7,200 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $35,730 | $7,800 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $35,730 | $7,800 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $35,730 | $7,800 | $27,930 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $35,730 | $7,800 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $35,730 | $7,800 | $27,930 |
| 2016 | $963 | $35,730 | $7,800 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $954 | $35,730 | $7,800 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $321 | $35,730 | $7,800 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map