Estimated Value: $99,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Chestnut St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $138,630, approximately $121 per square foot. 43 Chestnut St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Reeves William A and Reeves Sylvia C
Bought by
Reeves William A and Reeves Sylvia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,653 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2025 | $1,929 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $635 | $59,000 | $5,300 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map