Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Moriarty
RE/MAX
(561) 602-0862
10 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,327 - $522,000
Own and rent... spacious units, kitchens with pantries for additional storage. Living, dining and bedrooms are hardwood. Third floor was once a third unit, still has that potential. Windows updated and separate electrical panels.Quiet neighborhood, still close to town. Property was owner occupied, currently a rental property. Both units occupied. Move in condition! New roof will be complete soon and garage will also be repaired.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cournoyer Robert | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cournoyer Robert | $115,000 | -- | |
| Pettinelli Lauren | $90,000 | -- | |
| Pettinelli Lauren D | $90,000 | -- | |
| Pettinelli Lauren | $90,000 | -- | |
| Dubreuil Matthew | $228,000 | -- | |
| Dubreuil Matthew J | $228,000 | -- | |
| Dubreuil Matthew | $228,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cournoyer Robert | $86,250 | |
| Closed | Dubreuil Matthew J | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettinelli Lauren | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Sold | $120,000 | -17.2% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $344,600 | $33,100 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $315,600 | $27,600 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $284,700 | $27,600 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $237,500 | $23,600 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $192,200 | $23,600 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $182,000 | $23,600 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $158,500 | $21,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $146,000 | $21,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $146,000 | $21,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $147,900 | $21,000 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $147,900 | $21,000 | $126,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Moriarty
RE/MAX
(561) 602-0862
10 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lucie Lemke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 868-1222
7 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71584161
APN: SBRI-000047-000034-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.