21 Colony Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Colony Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $414,856, approximately $235 per square foot. 21 Colony Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Loewe Heather and Coleman William J
Bought by
Coleman Heather and Coleman William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,711
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$407,145
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Heather | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Heather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Heather | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,959 | $237,580 | $68,240 | $169,340 |
| 2024 | $8,113 | $237,580 | $68,240 | $169,340 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $180,250 | $70,530 | $109,720 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $180,250 | $70,530 | $109,720 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $180,250 | $70,530 | $109,720 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $180,250 | $70,530 | $109,720 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $180,250 | $70,530 | $109,720 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $173,840 | $70,530 | $103,310 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $173,840 | $70,530 | $103,310 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $173,840 | $70,530 | $103,310 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $173,840 | $70,530 | $103,310 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $173,840 | $70,530 | $103,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map