29 Colony Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Colony Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $387,987, approximately $277 per square foot. 29 Colony Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Elmurr Sami and Elmurr May
Bought by
Chance Ronald and Chance Wendy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chance Ronald | $153,000 | -- | |
| Chance Ronald | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chance Ronald | $22,500 | |
| Open | Chance Ronald | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Chance Ronald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $214,240 | $68,530 | $145,710 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $214,240 | $68,530 | $145,710 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $159,120 | $70,780 | $88,340 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $159,120 | $70,780 | $88,340 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $159,120 | $70,780 | $88,340 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $159,120 | $70,780 | $88,340 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $159,120 | $70,780 | $88,340 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $166,160 | $70,780 | $95,380 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $166,160 | $70,780 | $95,380 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $166,160 | $70,780 | $95,380 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $166,160 | $70,780 | $95,380 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $166,160 | $70,780 | $95,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map