21 Comstock Queen Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,000 - $1,466,374
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Comstock Queen Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,412,094, approximately $972 per square foot. 21 Comstock Queen Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Orsi Mario L and Orsi Vanessa Yamzon
Bought by
Mountain View Retirement Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Mario Orsi Trust and Orsi Mario
Bought by
Mario And Vanessa Yamzon Orsi Trust and Orsi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Orsi Mario L
Bought by
Orsi Mario L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Robert Goodman
Bought by
Orsi Mario L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Kailing Debora and Ellison Debora K
Bought by
Goodman Robert and Goodman Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.52%