21 County Rd 371 Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $204,038 - $502,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 County Rd 371, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $329,760, approximately $343 per square foot. 21 County Rd 371 is a home with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Harmon David P and Harmon Shariley M
Bought by
Jke Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Harmon David R and Harmon Shirley M
Bought by
Harmon David P and Harmon Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Duran Family Trust
Bought by
Lodge At San Isabel Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jke Enterprises Llc | $115,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Harmon David P | -- | -- | |
| Lodge At San Isabel Inc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lodge At San Isabel Inc | -- | -- | |
| Harmon David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $440 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $440 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $8,360 | $760 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $551 | $8,360 | $760 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $501 | $7,700 | $760 | $6,940 |
| 2019 | $499 | $7,700 | $760 | $6,940 |
| 2018 | $441 | $6,770 | $760 | $6,010 |
| 2017 | $441 | $6,775 | $763 | $6,012 |
| 2016 | $461 | $7,360 | $840 | $6,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,486 | $10,600 | $81,886 |
| 2012 | $448 | $94,877 | $10,600 | $84,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map