21 Covington Ct Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $1,392,541 - $1,691,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,098
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Covington Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $1,505,180, approximately $212 per square foot. 21 Covington Ct is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Cerrito D
Bought by
Mccarthy Fe Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Fe Teresa | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Fe Teresa Dejesus | $1,025,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,443 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2024 | $45,443 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2023 | $456 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2022 | $44,342 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2021 | $35,648 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2020 | $31,330 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2019 | $19,697 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2018 | $31,108 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2017 | $30,624 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2016 | $31,033 | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,075,000 | $150,500 | $924,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map