13 Covington Ct Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $1,368,124 - $1,530,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,172
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Covington Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $1,424,708, approximately $230 per square foot. 13 Covington Ct is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Rosendale School, Iroquois Middle School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,886 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2024 | $46,886 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2023 | $471 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2022 | $45,860 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2021 | $38,283 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2020 | $33,901 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2019 | $21,482 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2018 | $33,479 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2017 | $32,933 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2016 | $33,372 | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,100,000 | $156,500 | $943,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map